2022 Schedule

Click on the race title to see the full race report!

Click on the city name to see the race site information!

 

2019/2021 Banquet Award Winners

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
April 8-9-10
Atomic Cup

*Triple Crown*

Finley, WA

1/8th Scale Nitro Winner: Fred Olson, 1966 Miss Bardahl

1/8th Scale Electric (FE) Winner: Rob Brackett, 2008 Formulaboats.com II (U-7)

Gas Scale Winner: Dave Brandt, 1983 KISW Miss Rock

1/10th Scale Electric (FE) Winner: David Newton, 1955 Such Crust IV

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
April 30-May 1
Bill Muncey Memorial
Ellensburg, WA

1/8th Scale Nitro Winner: Geoffry Grembowski, 1979 Miss Circus Circus

1/8th Scale Electric (FE) Winner: Jason Walters, 1986 Mr. Pringle's

Gas Scale Winner: Henry Oord, 1983 Executone

1/10th Scale Electric (FE) Winner: Paxton Reunanen, 1963 Coe-Z-Miss

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
May 14-15
Champion Spark Plug Regatta
Kennewick, WA

1/8th Scale Nitro Winner: Dave Brandt, 1978 Squire Shop (U-65)

1/8th Scale Electric (FE) Winner: Bill Brandt, 1987 Eliminator

Gas Scale Winner: Dave Brandt, 1983 KISW Miss Rock

1/10th Scale Electric (FE) Winner: Beau Rarig, 1984 Miss Prodelco

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
June 5
President's Cup
Lakewood, WA

1/8th Scale Nitro Winner: Dave Brandt, 1978 Squire Shop (U-65)

1/8th Scale Electric (FE) Winner: Paxton Reunanen, 1983 KISW Miss Rock

Gas Scale Winner: Dave Brandt, 1983 KISW Miss Rock

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
June 18-19
Rose Cup
Ellensburg, WA

1/8th Scale Nitro Winner: Dave Brandt, 1978 Squire Shop (U-65)

1/8th Scale Electric (FE) Winner: Don Mock, 1987 Miller American

Gas Scale Winner: Dave Brandt, 1983 KISW Miss Rock

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
July 9-10
Bernie Little Memorial
Ellensburg, WA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
July 22-24
NW Scale Championship**
Marysville, WA

**Not a part of the 2022 R/CU Championship

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
July 29-30
Columbia Cup

*Triple Crown*

2022 Columbia Cup Order Form

Kennewick, WA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
August 13-14
Silver Cup
Ellensburg, WA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
August 27-28
Diamond Cup
Marysville, WA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
September 10-11
Apple Cup
Monroe, WA**

**Location to-be-confirmed

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
September 23-24-25
Roger Newton Gold Cup

*Triple Crown*

Norm Evans Memorial
Chelan, WA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Previous Seasons:

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014