top of page

2024 Schedule

Click on the race title to see the full race report!

Click on the city name to see the race site information!

2023 Season Banquet Award Winners

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
April 12-13-14
Atomic Cup

*Triple Crown*

Finley, WA
1/8th Scale Nitro Winner: 1982 Oh Boy! Oberto, Jim Brittain
1/8th Scale Electric (FE) Winner: 1984 Atlas Van Lines, David Newton
Gas Scale Winner: 1983 KISW Miss Rock, Dave Brandt
1/10th Scale Electric Junior Winner: 1983 American Speedy Printing, Lexy Brandt
1/10th Scale Electric Veteran Winner: 1961 Supertest, Brad Lewis
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
April 27-28
Bill Muncey Memorial
Ellensburg, WA
1/8th Scale Nitro Winner: 1983 KISW Miss Rock, Geoffry Grembowski
1/8th Scale Electric (FE) Winner: 1984 Atlas Van Lines, David Newton
Gas Scale Winner: 1983 Miss Houston, Henry Oord
1/10th Scale Electric Winner: 1983 Miss Houston, Alex Barisic
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
May 18-19
Champion Spark Plug Regatta
Finley, WA
1/8th Scale Nitro Winner: 1978 Squire Shop (U-65), Dave Brandt
1/8th Scale Electric (FE) Winner: 1984 Atlas Van Lines, David Newton
Gas Scale Winner: 1983 KISW Miss Rock, Dave Brandt
1/10th Scale Electric Winner: 1983 American Speedy Printing, Lexy Brandt
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
June 2
President's Cup
Lakewood, WA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
June 15
Rose Cup
Ellensburg, WA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
June 16
Dean Chenoweth Memorial
Ellensburg, WA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
July 13-14
Bernie Little Memorial
Ellensburg, WA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
July 26-27
Columbia Cup

*Triple Crown*

Kennewick, WA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
August 10-11
Silver Cup
Ellensburg, WA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
August 25
Diamond Cup
Lakewood, WA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
September 7-8
Apple Cup
Monroe, WA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
September 20-21-22
Roger Newton Gold Cup

*Triple Crown*

Norm Evans Memorial
Chelan, WA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Previous Seasons:

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

bottom of page